Grace Gould
Last updated: Nov 10, 2012

Grace Gould

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1760726905

Grace Gould

Family Nurse Practitioner

She is located at 3506 Newkirk Avenue Ave Apt B 6 in Brooklyn, NY 11203. Can help patients with the following: Headache, Hypertension, Influenza, Nausea and Vomiting, Prescription Refill, Weight Loss. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1760726905. Appointment can be made via the phone number (718) 287-9655.

Conditions treated

Grace Gould, being an family nurse practitioner, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Grace Gould.

  • Acne
  • Allergies
  • Anxiety
  • Arthritis
  • Asthma
  • Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
  • Child or Adolescent
  • Common Cold
  • Depression
  • Diabetes
  • Fever
  • General Care
  • Gynecological Exam
  • Headache
  • High Cholesterol
  • Hypertension
  • Influenza
  • Insomnia
  • Migraine
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Obesity
  • Prescription Refill
  • Sexually Transmitted Diseases (STDs)
  • Weight Loss
  • Women's Health

Looking for more Family Nurse Practitioners?

Out of the 39 family nurse practitioners in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Tinea White
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 5397 Kings Highway Brooklyn, 11203, NY
Viletha Small-Clarke
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 441 East 53rd Street Brooklyn, 11203, NY
Freda Safiev
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 451 Clarkson Avenue Brooklyn, 11203, NY
Sherene Monifa Mcintyre
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 450 Clarkson Avenue Brooklyn, 11203, NY
Patricia Ann Di Fusco
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 65 Church Avenue Brooklyn, 11218, NY
Phyllis Edusei-Poku
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 451 Clarkson Avenue Brooklyn, 11203, NY
Sharon Elizabeth Celestine
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Apartment C4 491 East 52nd Street Brooklyn, 11203, NY
Judy Leslina Ross
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 451 Clarkson Avenue Brooklyn, 11203, NY
Rosamund Peters
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 450 Clarkson Avenue Brooklyn, 11203, NY
Joseph Richard Ida
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 451 Clarkson Avenue Brooklyn, 11203, NY

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Grace Gould?

Grace Gould's office is located at 3506 Newkirk Avenue Ave Apt B 6 in Brooklyn, NY 11203.

Does Grace Gould accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Grace Gould accepts insurance.

What conditions does Grace Gould treat?

Grace Gould provides treatment for Headache, Hypertension, Influenza, Nausea and Vomiting, Prescription Refill, Weight Loss. For the full list see this list.